FANDOM


Here you will find details about the familiars starting with the familiars you may choose from and ending with the familiars other students own or serve or conspire with.

All information added from the Black Chicken forum courtesy of a post by Nyaa. Thank you!

Your Familiar

Familiar Default Name - Gender, Type, Breed

Note: Abilities not listed (except Pamela) are earned in the familiar's adventure.

Armand - Male, Lizard, Lace-Collared Gecko
Blond Cavall - Male, Dog, Doomhound
Captain Rufus Felix Northbridge - Male Cat, Langsey Tabby
Coca - Female, Faux Dragon, Dracunculus
Condotierre - Male, Hawk, Seeker Falcon
Dancer - Male, Ferret, Dawn Ferret
Eleazara the Fantastic - Female, Toad, Warted Snighorn
Elephant - Female, Fish, Brassfish
Erzatz - Male, Bat, Montevran Trickster Bat
Ingenivine - Female, Porcupine, Dire Porcupine
Minister Hiboux - Male, Owl, Peace Owl
Miranda - Female, Carnivorous Plant, Miniature Ravenous Abomination Shrub
Mundigand - Male, Snake, Garter Snake
Nancy Japes - Female, Monkey, Rainhowler Monkey
Needleshanks - Male, Hedgehog, Red-Toed Hedgehog
Neshcha - Female, Chameleon, Royal Stealth Iguana
Ness - Female, Spider, Black River Weaver
Pamela - Female, Spirit, Forlorn of the Academagia, Ability: Gain From hard Experience
Poet - Female, Rat, Common Grey Rat
Rapidly - Female, Rabbit, Doonwich Cottontail
Rockdiver - Female, Mole, Dragonbane Mole
Serenissimo - Male, Turtle, Ruby-Speckled Snapping Turtle of Destiny,
Shadow - Male, Shade, Lesser Benign Shade
Silent Alice - Female, Strange Doll, Strange Doll
Whispertooth - Male, Muffler, Muffler
Wildflower - Female, Sprite, Springtime Jenny

Unused Familiar Murr - Female, Cat, Godsgift Fair Cat
Princessa Snappers - Female, Carnivorous Plant, Biting Ivy

Other Student Familiars

Student Name - Familiar Name (Gender, type, species, ability)

Aranaz

Aveline Cincebeaux - Frere Arnaud (Male, Ferret, Highjumping Ferret, In Your Business)
Aymeri Couer -Barnum Blacktail (Male, Cat, Merilese Mist Cat, Skulking Mastery)
Basia Rydz - Gentle (Male, Snake, Jewel-Eyed Serpent, Grade War Consiglieri)
Carmine Sturzo - Fiero (Male, Dog, Prince's Key Spitz, Close to Power)
Courtenay de Surval - Katarche (Female, Hedgehog, Red-Toed Hedgehog, External Memory)
Emilia Strolin - Shelbie (Female, Spider, Albino Spring Spider, Social Webspinning)
Grainne Inneith - Dermot Hoots (Male, Owl, Peace Owl, Hostile Audience)
Malacresta Vercesi - Anababizon (Male, Hawk, Mourning Falcon, Little Wand'ring Star)
Milena di Montors - Bella (Female, Mole, Jade-Ringed Mole, Student Feedback)
Montague Ruffo - Sergeant (Male, Lizard, Greater Wall Lizard, Wall Monitor)
Raoul Leconte - Hummingbird (Female, Turtle, Dragonpitch Marching Turtle, Alone with Nature)
Rikildis von Kiep - Meniken (Male, Rat, King's Sniffer Rat, Eyes on the Ground)
Tabin Furenzti - Goodfellow (Male, Chameleon, Ten-Name Chameleon, Game-Playing)
Vrenelle Bonvin - Vitters (Female, Rabbit, Firetail Rabbit, Racing Lure)

Avila

Ana Flavia Bessa - Colin (Male, Toad, Ramsbladder Treefrog, Panic Attack)
Avgust Kostrodyrets - Ted (Male, Turtle, Brownback Snoring Tortoise, Champion)
Cinzia Ammacapani - Oyez (Male, Cat, Pievran Blue Longhair, Dramatic Vocalization)
Cosetta Re - Ayala (Female, Hawk, Seeker Falcon, Killing Joy from Above)
Cyrus Dawes - Jumper (Female, Dog, Golden Stormpointer, Productive Play)
Emilia Picotti - Jangolo (Male, Lizard, Tutor Iguana, Alchemical Alarm Agent)
Gwendy Zuyder - Minister Upwind (Male, Owl, Sentry Owl, Salvage Raconteur)
Irene Oxina - Cloudy (Female, Rabbit, Less Bright Celestial Rabbit, Glimpse into Fire)
Olivia Solari -Vivera (Female, Ferret, Pearldiver Ferret, Spy in Cyrus's House)
Oriabel Sidot - Boo (Male, Spider, Northern Dreaming Spider, Spirit Guide)

Durand

Durand de Thiomines - Quince (Male, Hedgehog, Leaf-Eared Hedgehog, Cheerleading the Book)
Flore Yveuillet - Lucius (Male, Snake, Flying Medicine Viper, Agent of Intimidation)
Honors Plafox - Charity (Female, Lizard, Tutor Iguana, Simple Kindness)
Jere Niemela - Scaremuch (Female, Rabbit, Trumpet Hare, Unearthly Evocation)
Kurt Henning - Old Diggerdoodle (Male, Mole, Dragonbane Mole, Wizened Mastery)
Lambert Cobo - Piers Pontifex (Male, Rat, King's Sniffer Rat, Swashbuckling)
Magsa Nembo - Igenga (Male, Dog, Quinti Elkhound, Animated Scout)
Piccolet Gleyre - Goodkin (Female, Rat, Common Grey Rat, Peace of Mind)
Prudence Cossins - Cutter (Female, Owl, Collier Owl, Raptor's Attention)
Sheary Warrington - Bailiff (Male, Dog, Dead Man's Pointer, Missionary of Mercy)
Tulia Faspalla - Anguselus (Male, Turtle, Treasure Chest Tortoise, Unstinting Support)
Vincent Warrender - Smitty (Female, Toad, Deepwood Weeping Toad, Coach on the Floor)

Godina

Alan Driscoll - Fortunatus (Male, Rat, King's Sniffer Rat, Partial Delivery)
Cirillo Laziosi - Hazard (Female, Hawk, Seeker Falcon, non)
Katja Quinnecht - Ignaz (Male, Toad, Muddy Lion-Maned Toad, Accompanyist)
Llarina de Avuel - Heckitt (Female, Toad, Whistler Toad, Simple Reassurance)
Luti Jaconelli - Guillelmo Ruffo (Male, Cat, Vittorian Rose Cat, Phantasmagoria)
Neso Ulleri - Gatino (Male, Rabbit, Motley Harem, Escape and Return)
Noemia Falcon y Paredes - Oliver (Male, Mole, Steambreather Mole, Security Mole)
Silke Niederstatter - Prettyboy (Male, Ferret, Royal Golden Ferret, Ferret of Glamour)
Vuillaume Eparvier - Tephra (Female, Dog, Brennenderberg Terrier, Sanity Check)
Zorzi Galea - Nonelli (Male, Old, Sentry Owl, I dares ya!)

Hedi

Ausdauer Mollers - Listner (Female, Lizard, Southern Mosaic Lizard, non)
Eduard Solov'ev - Perwadjet (Female, Cat, Merilese Mist Cat, Air of Mystery)
Els Rottmundyn - Cardinal Fang (Female, Snake, Jewel-Eyed Serpent, Devil on the shoulder)
Herbert Downes - Ranger (Male, Dog, Flamezian Shepherd, Early Warning)
Isabeau Glorieux - A.J. (Male, Rat, Common Grey Rat, King of Crime)
Iustus Venture - Friendly Stranger (Male, Rabbit, Motley Hare, Narcolepsy On Lap)
Leopold Rassent - Murdock (Male, Mole, Dragonbane Mole, Mindbender)
Neta Xemutre - Carterhaugh (Female, Hedgehog, Leaf-Eared Hedgehog, Back Down to Earth)
Reitz von Lutersee - Lord Francis (Male, Ferret, Pearldiver Ferret, Concentrated Sunshine)
Sigalis du Sonmeil - Durlindan (Female, Toad, Muddy Lion-Maned Toad, Bully-spotting)
Sima Venesico - Sylvian (Male, Ferret, Serene Albino Ferret, Watchful Eye)
Tacito Viadana - Keeps (Male, Owl, Sentry Owl, Swift Survey)
Zoe Melis - Carol (Male, Spider, Northern Dreaming Spider, Fragile Web)

Morvidus

Beatrix von Wetgen - Upright Tom (Male, Hawk, Seeker Falcon, Expansionist)
Eliana Carosi - Chicory Pete (Male Hedgehog, Leaf-Eared Hedgehog, Mellow Out)
Girars de Periarde - Percy (Male, Rabbit,Firetail Rabbit, Cool under Fire)
Hector Per Vittoria - Thaqua (Male, Owl, Reaper Owl, Odd Transactions)
Joana Lio y Rossollo - Periandro (Male, Turtle, Treasure Chest Tortoise, Restricted Violence)
Mairgrete Strakley - Foss (Male, Cat, Breuvan Ringtail Cat, Paws like the Wind)
Malthezar Mhadi - Arsaces (Male, Snake, Alefsan Porphyrian Snake, Steadying Influence)
Philippe Marchant - Durand (Female, Spider, Yellow Spitting Spider, Slipping the Leash)
Uliva Valaresso - Sasha (Female, Snake, Cool Moonstone Snake, Talented Assistance)
Vettor Conta - Orin (Male, Fish, Blackfountain Dwarf Pickerel, Take It Seriously)

Vernin

Amada Kiffer - Bira (Female, Cat, Godsgift Fair Cat, Soothing)
Asmita Tidar - Kefta (Female, Snake, Flying Medicine Viper, Almost too many Chefs)
Cante Caviti - Sikaru (Female, Hedgehog, Glass Quill Hedgehog, Brewmistress)
Caspar Pfeuffer - Hawley (Male, Lizard, Southern Mosaic Lizard, Artistic Languor)
Catherine Chard - Aenor (Female, Ferret, Royal Golden Ferret, Touch of Class)
Cordelia Troublepot - Pelton (Male, Spider, Northern Dreaming Spider, In the Works)
Corradin d’Alfi - Paladin (Male, Mole, Jade-Ringed Mole, Princely Poise)
Everwine von Zoedorf - Godwin (Male, Hedgehog, Red-Toed Hedgehog, Hard to Break His Heart)
Magalda Quaranta - Amante (Male, Hawk, Three-Copper Sparrowhawk, Rimble Squad Auxiliary) Service)
Marc Sury - Gimmal (Female, Turtle, Treasure Chest Tortoise, Display Model)
Philip Hauck - Catherwood (Male, Rabbit, Trumpet Hare, Taskmaster)
Rixenda la Serena - Brossa (Female, Owl, Sentry Owl, Treasure from Mud)
Rui da Casga - Cow (Male, Spider, Northern Dreaming Spider, Sublime Japery)
Vincent Eins - Cobertine (Male, Dog, Ghieran Wine Boxer, Player on the Other Paw)

Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.